Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
 +10

Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Celeron N4000 1,1GHz

Screen 15.6" 1920x1080
Hard drive 64GB eMMC
RAM 6GB LPDDR4-SDRAM
Operating system ChromeOS
Graphics card

Intel UHD Graphics 600

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES

Reference / Part Number XE350XBA-K01ES
Release date August 2020, 6 years ago

Design

Product type Chromebook
Product color Silver
Form factor Clamshell
Color name

Image gallery

  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs
  • Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 15.6 " (39,6 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Anti-glare screen Yes

Processor

Processor family Intel® Celeron® N
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model N4000
Processor frequency 1,1 GHz
Processor cores 2
Processor boost frequency 2,6 GHz
Processor cache 4 MB

Memory

Internal memory 6 GB
Maximum internal memory 6 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR4-SDRAM
Memory form factor On-board

Storage

Total storage capacity 64 GB
Storage media eMMC
Optical drive type No
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics 600
Fabricante de GPU (unidad de procesamiento gráfico) integrada Intel
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card 4K support Yes
Graphics card Open GL support Yes

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Speaker power 1,5 W
Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Antenna type 2x2
Bluetooth Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 0
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 0
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad
Island-style keyboard Yes
Full-size keyboard Yes

Software

Operating system installed ChromeOS

Processor special features

Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology Yes
Intel Enhanced Halt State Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Yes
Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SGX) Yes
Intel 64 Yes
Execute Disable Bit Yes
Idle States Yes
CPU configuration (max) 1
Embedded options available No
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Yes
Intel Identity Protection Technology version 1.00
Intel Smart Response Technology version 0.00
Intel Secure Key Technology version 1.00
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Yes
Conflict-Free processor Yes

Battery

Battery capacity 39 Wh

Control de energía

Puerto de carga USB tipo C Yes

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.7 lbs (1,7 kg)
Width 14.2 " (359,7 mm)
Depth 9.6 " (244,9 mm)
Height 0.6 " (16,5 mm)

Frequently asked questions

Is the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel UHD Graphics 600. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES like?

It carries a 15.6" 1920x1080 display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES have?

It runs on the Intel Celeron N4000 processor with the Intel UHD Graphics 600 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES come with?

It comes with ChromeOS preinstalled.

Which ports does the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

How much does the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES weigh?

It weighs 1,7 kg, a normal weight for its size: easy enough to move around.

When was the Samsung Chromebook 4+ XE350XBA XE350XBA-K01ES released?

Its release date is August 2020, 6 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score