Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
 +13

Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX
Specs

  • Family

    IdeaPad

    151 From €272.51

  • Series

    Flex

    4 From €1004.24

Main specs

Processor

MediaTek MT8183 2GHz

Screen 11.6" 1366x768 IPS 250 nits 45% NTSC
Hard drive 64GB eMMC
RAM 4GB LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Operating system ChromeOS
Graphics card

ARM Mali-G72 MP3

Other Keyboard Italian.

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX

Reference / Part Number 82KM0010IX
Release date June 2021, 5 years ago

Design

Product type Chromebook
Product colour Grey
Form factor Convertible (Folder)
Colour name Arctic Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS),Polycarbonate (PC)

Image gallery

  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 29,5 cm
Display resolution 1366 x 768 pixels
Touchscreen Yes
HD type HD
Panel type IPS
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Display surface Gloss
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45 %
Contrast ratio (typical) 800:1

Processor

Processor family MediaTek
Processor manufacturer MediaTek
Processor model MT8183
Processor frequency 2 GHz
Processor cores 8

Memory

Internal memory 4 GB
Maximum internal memory 4 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 1866 MHz
Memory form factor On-board

Storage

Total storage capacity 64 GB
Storage media eMMC
Optical drive type No
Flash memory 64 GB
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model ARM Mali-G72 MP3
On-board GPU manufacturer ARM
On-board graphics card family ARM Mali

Audio

Audio chip Maxim MAX98357A
Number of built-in speakers 2
Speaker power 2 W
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a,802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Antenna type 2x2
Ethernet LAN No
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 4.2
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
WWAN Not installed

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset MediaTek SoC

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit No
Keyboard language Italian

Software

Operating system installed ChromeOS

Battery

Battery capacity 42 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery life (max) 16 h

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter power 45 W
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes

Security

Cable lock slot Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Fingerprint reader No

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS
Certification ErP Lot 3

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1,2 kg
Width 285 mm
Depth 202 mm
Height 18,5 mm

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Frequently asked questions

Is the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated ARM Mali-G72 MP3. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

How long does the battery of the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX last?

The manufacturer declares up to 16 h of battery life. Real duration depends on brightness, workload and battery health.

What is the screen of the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX like?

It carries a 11.6" 1366x768 IPS 250 nits 45% NTSC display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX have?

It runs on the MediaTek MT8183 processor with the ARM Mali-G72 MP3 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX come with?

It comes with ChromeOS preinstalled.

Which ports does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX have?

According to its spec sheet: card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX have a backlit keyboard?

No, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is not backlit.

Does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX have a touch screen?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the screen is a touch screen.

What material is the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX made of?

Its housing is made of Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS),Polycarbonate (PC).

How much does the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX weigh?

It weighs 1,2 kg: one of the light ones, easy to carry every day.

When was the Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 11M836 82KM0010IX released?

Its release date is June 2021, 5 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score