Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
 +12

Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH
Specs

  • Family

    IdeaPad

    141 From $129

  • Series

    1

    23 From $130

Main specs

Processor

AMD Ryzen 5 5625U 2,3GHz

Screen 15.6" 1920x1080 IPS 250 nits 45% NTSC
Hard drive 512GB SSD M.2
RAM 8GB DDR4-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 11 Home
Graphics card

AMD Radeon Graphics · AMD Ryzen 5 5625U

Alternatives with equal or better features at a better price


Full specifications of Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH

Reference / Part Number

82R400VUMH

Release date

November 2024, 1 year ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product color Gray
Form factor Clamshell
Color name Cloud Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS),Polycarbonate (PC)

Image gallery

  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs
  • Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 15.6 " (39,6 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
Panel type IPS
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Anti-glare screen Yes
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
RGB color space NTSC
Color gamut 45 %
Contrast ratio (typical) 700:1

Processor

Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 5625U
Processor frequency 2,3 GHz
Generación del procesador AMD Ryzen 5000 Series
Processor cores 6
Processor threads 12
Processor boost frequency 4,3 GHz
Processor cache 16 MB
Processor cache type L3

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB
Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 3200 MHz
Memory form factor On-board + SO-DIMM
Memory slots 1x SO-DIMM
Memory channels Dual-channel

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards SD

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Graphics
Fabricante de GPU (unidad de procesamiento gráfico) integrada AMD
On-board graphics card family AMD Radeon Graphics

Audio

Audio system Dolby Audio
Number of built-in speakers 2
Speaker power 1,5 W
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Antenna type 2x2
Ethernet LAN No
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.2
WWAN Not installed

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4b
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset AMD SoC

Keyboard

Numeric keypad Yes
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit No
Keyboard language English

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system language DEU,DUT,ENG,FRE
Trial software Office

Battery

Battery capacity 42 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery life (max) 9,32 h
Continuous video playback time 13 h
Fast charging Yes

Power

AC adapter power 65 W
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V

Security

Fingerprint reader No
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Password protection Yes
Password protection type HDD,Power on,Supervisor

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Aprobaciones reguladoras

Certificados de conformidad RoHS
Certification ErP Lot 3

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.5 lbs (1,61 kg)
Width 14.2 " (360,2 mm)
Depth 9.3 " (236 mm)
Height 0.7 " (17,9 mm)

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Frequently asked questions

Is the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated AMD Radeon Graphics · AMD Ryzen 5 5625U. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

How long does the battery of the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH last?

The manufacturer declares up to 9,32 h of battery life. Real duration depends on brightness, workload and battery health.

What is the screen of the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH like?

It carries a 15.6" 1920x1080 IPS 250 nits 45% NTSC display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH have?

It runs on the AMD Ryzen 5 5625U processor with the AMD Radeon Graphics · AMD Ryzen 5 5625U graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Can the RAM of the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH be upgraded?

Yes: it has 1 memory slot and takes up to 16 GB according to the manufacturer (it ships with 8GB).

Which operating system does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH come with?

It comes with Windows 11 Home preinstalled.

Which ports does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH have a backlit keyboard?

No, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is not backlit.

Does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

What material is the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH made of?

Its housing is made of Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS),Polycarbonate (PC).

How much does the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH weigh?

It weighs 1,61 kg, a normal weight for its size: easy enough to move around.

When was the Lenovo IdeaPad 1 15ALC7 82R400VUMH released?

Its release date is November 2024, 1 year ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score