Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR Specs

Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR
Specs

Main specs

Processor

AMD Ryzen 5 3500U 2,1GHz

Screen 14" 1920x1080 IPS 250 nits
Hard drive 512GB SSD
RAM 8GB DDR4-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 10 Home
Graphics card

AMD Radeon Vega 8

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR

Reference / Part Number 53010XTR
Release date December 2020, 5 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product colour Grey
Form factor Clamshell
Housing material Aluminium

Image gallery

  • Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR Specs
  • Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR Specs
  • Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR Specs
  • Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 35,6 cm
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
Panel type IPS
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
Pixel density 157 ppi
Contrast ratio (typical) 800:1

Processor

Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 3500U
Processor frequency 2,1 GHz
Processor boost frequency 3,7 GHz
Processor cores 4
Processor cache 4 MB

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 2400 MHz

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
Card reader integrated No

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Vega 8

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 1 MP
Front camera HD type HD

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a,802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Ethernet LAN No
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad
Full-size keyboard Yes

Software

Operating system installed Windows 10 Home

Battery

Battery capacity 56 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery capacity 3665 mAh

Power

AC adapter power 65 W
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1,38 kg
Width 322,5 mm
Depth 214,8 mm
Height 15,9 mm

Frequently asked questions

Is the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated AMD Radeon Vega 8. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR like?

It carries a 14" 1920x1080 IPS 250 nits display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR have?

It runs on the AMD Ryzen 5 3500U processor with the AMD Radeon Vega 8 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR come with?

It comes with Windows 10 Home preinstalled.

Which ports does the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

What material is the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR made of?

Its housing is made of Aluminium.

How much does the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR weigh?

It weighs 1,38 kg: one of the light ones, easy to carry every day.

When was the Huawei MateBook D 14 AMD Matebook D14 53010XTR released?

Its release date is December 2020, 5 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score