HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
 +8

HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core i7-1355U

Screen 14" 1920x1200 IPS 400 nits 100% sRGB
Hard drive 1TB SSD
RAM 32GB LPDDR5-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 11 Pro
Graphics card

Intel Iris Xe Graphics

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET

Reference / Part Number 7L813ET
Release date September 2023, 3 years ago

Design

Product type Hybrid (2-in-1)
Product color Silver
Form factor Convertible (Folder)
Market positioning Premium
Año de introducción 2023
Original brand name HP

Image gallery

  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs
  • HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 14 " (35,6 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Touchscreen Yes
HD type WUXGA
Panel type IPS
Anti-glare screen Yes
Display brightness 400 cd/m²
Display diagonal (metric) 14 " (35,6 cm)
RGB color space sRGB
Color gamut 100 %

Processor

Processor family Intel® Core™ i7
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i7-1355U
Generación del procesador Intel Core i7-13xxx
Processor cores 10
Processor threads 12
Processor boost frequency 5 GHz
Núcleos de rendimiento 2
Núcleos de eficiencia 8
Frecuencia turbo máxima del núcleo de rendimiento 5
Frecuencia turbo máxima del núcleo de eficiencia 3.7
Processor cache 12 MB
Processor cache type L3
Potencia base del procesador 15
Potencia turbo máxima 55

Memory

Internal memory 32 GB
Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 6400 MHz
Memory form factor On-board
ECC No
Non-ECC Yes

Storage

Total storage capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 1 TB
SSD memory type TLC
SSD interface PCI Express
NVMe Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Fabricante de GPU (unidad de procesamiento gráfico) integrada Intel
On-board graphics card family Intel Iris Xe Graphics

Audio

Audio system B&O PLAY
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Number of built-in speakers 2
Speakers manufacturer Bang & Olufsen
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Infrared (IR) camera Yes

Network

Mobile network connection Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network generation 5G
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Antenna type 2x2
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
WWAN controller Intel® 5G Solution 5000

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 0
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 0
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
Número de puertos Thunderbolt 4 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes

Performance

Accelerometer Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Hall sensor Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Clickpad
Keyboard backlit Yes
Spill-resistant keyboard Yes
Input device model Teclado HP Premium

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro
Pre-installed software
Bundled software

Brand-specific features

HP Connection Optimizer Yes
HP Support Assistant Yes
HP Security tools
HP Management tools
HP segment Business
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)

Battery

Battery capacity 51 Wh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells 3

Power

AC adapter power 65 W
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
USB Power Delivery Yes

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Password protection Yes
Password protection type BIOS,Power on,User

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR,TCO
Sustainable technologies and materials
Sustainability compliance Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3 lbs (1,34 kg)
Width 12.4 " (315,6 mm)
Depth 8.9 " (225,8 mm)
Height 0.8 " (19,2 mm)

Packaging data

Package width 2.7 " (69 mm)
Package depth 17.7 " (449 mm)
Package height 12 " (305 mm)

Packaging content

Stylus pen No

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code

Frequently asked questions

Is the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET like?

It carries a 14" 1920x1200 IPS 400 nits 100% sRGB display.

Which processor and graphics card does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET have?

It runs on the Intel Core i7-1355U processor with the Intel Iris Xe Graphics graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET come with?

It comes with Windows 11 Pro preinstalled.

Which ports does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × Thunderbolt 4, 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET have a backlit keyboard?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is backlit.

Does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET have a touch screen?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the screen is a touch screen.

How much does the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET weigh?

It weighs 1,34 kg: one of the light ones, easy to carry every day.

When was the HP Elite x360 1040 G10 7L813ET released?

Its release date is September 2023, 3 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score