Immortalis-G925 MC11
Opinion and specs

Integrated graphics

Our verdict

Basic

Immortalis-G925 MC11 is a basic integrated graphics chip: it is part of the processor and uses system memory. It came out in 2025.

It is currently fitted in a single laptop, which costs $900.

There is a faster and cheaper option: the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 is 1970% faster and its entry price is $112 lower.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Immortalis-G925 MC11 a good graphics card?

Immortalis-G925 MC11 is a basic integrated graphics chip: it is part of the processor and uses system memory. It sits at 131 of 147 in the ranking, with 2.4% of the power of the best graphics card in the catalogue.

Can you game on the Immortalis-G925 MC11?

It is not made for gaming, but you can: light games, indies and older classics at 1080p with everything turned down.

What year is the Immortalis-G925 MC11 from?

Immortalis-G925 MC11 came out in 2025.

How much does a laptop with the Immortalis-G925 MC11 cost?

It is currently fitted in a single laptop, which costs $900.

Which alternative is worth it?

There is a faster and cheaper option: the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 is 1970% faster and its entry price is $112 lower.

Specs

No additional reliable technical data is available for this model.

Performance summary

#131 of 147
Relative performance 2.4%
Laptops 1
Price from $900
Average price $900

Laptops with Immortalis-G925 MC11

Sort by
  • Lenovo Chrome 14M9610 83MY0000US
    MediaTek Kompanio Kompanio Ultra 910
    14" 1920x1200 OLED 60Hz
    256GB UFS
    16GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
    ChromeOS
    Immortalis-G925 MC11
  • You have reached the end of the results