AMD Radeon 660M
Opinion and specs

Integrated graphics

Our verdict

Basic

AMD Radeon 660M is a basic integrated graphics chip: it is part of the processor and uses system memory. It came out in 2022.

It is currently fitted in 12 laptops from $740, at an average price of $997.

There is a faster and cheaper option: the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 is 348% faster and its entry price is $111 lower.

Frequently asked questions

Is the AMD Radeon 660M a good graphics card?

AMD Radeon 660M is a basic integrated graphics chip: it is part of the processor and uses system memory. It sits at 90 of 146 in the ranking, with 11.1% of the power of the best graphics card in the catalogue.

Can you game on the AMD Radeon 660M?

It is not a gaming card, though it stretches further than you would think: indies, lighter esports and AAA titles from a few years back, at 1080p with settings turned down.

What year is the AMD Radeon 660M from?

AMD Radeon 660M came out in 2022.

What is the Qualcomm equivalent of AMD Radeon 660M?

The closest in performance is Qualcomm Adreno X1-85.

How much does a laptop with the AMD Radeon 660M cost?

It is currently fitted in 12 laptops from $740, at an average price of $997.

Which alternative is worth it?

There is a faster and cheaper option: the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 is 348% faster and its entry price is $111 lower.

Specs

On-board graphics card family
AMD Radeon

Performance summary

#90 of 146
Relative performance 11.1%
Laptops 12
Price from $740
Average price $997

Laptops with AMD Radeon 660M

Sort by