Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES Specs

Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core i5-1235U

Screen 13.3" 1920x1080
Hard drive 512GB SSD M.2
RAM 16GB LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 11 Pro
Graphics card

Intel Iris Xe Graphics

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES

Reference / Part Number VFY:U9312MF5FMES
Also sold as VFY:U9312MF5BNNC, VFY:U9312MF5INNC
Release date October 2022, 4 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product color Black
Form factor Clamshell

Image gallery

  • Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 13.3 " (33,8 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
HD type Full HD
Anti-glare screen Yes

Processor

Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-1235U
Generación del procesador Intel Core i5-12xxx
Processor cores 10
Processor cache 12 MB
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Configurable TDP-down 12 W

Memory

Internal memory 16 GB
Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 4266 MHz

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash),MicroSDHC,MicroSDXC

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Fabricante de GPU (unidad de procesamiento gráfico) integrada Intel

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera HD type HD
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network generation 5G
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.2

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
USB4 Gen 3×2 ports quantity 2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
HDMI version 2.0
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB Power Delivery Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit Yes

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro

Processor special features

Intel Flex Memory Access Yes
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Yes
Execute Disable Bit Yes
CPU configuration (max) 1
Embedded options available No
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Yes

Battery

Battery capacity 64 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Number of battery cells 4
Battery life (max) 12,34 h
Fast charging Yes

Power

AC adapter power 65 W
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V

Security

Cable lock slot Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Smart card reader Yes
Windows Hello Yes
Password protection Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width 12.1 " (307 mm)
Depth 7.8 " (197 mm)
Height 0.6 " (15,5 mm)

Frequently asked questions

Is the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

How long does the battery of the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES last?

The manufacturer declares up to 12,34 h of battery life. Real duration depends on brightness, workload and battery health.

What is the screen of the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES like?

It carries a 13.3" 1920x1080 display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES have?

It runs on the Intel Core i5-1235U processor with the Intel Iris Xe Graphics graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES come with?

It comes with Windows 11 Pro preinstalled.

Which ports does the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, Ethernet (RJ-45), card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES have a backlit keyboard?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is backlit.

When was the Fujitsu LIFEBOOK U U9312 VFY:U9312MF5FMES released?

Its release date is October 2022, 4 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score