Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W Specs

Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W
Specs

Main specs

Processor

AMD E2 E2-9000 1,8GHz

Screen 15.6" 1366x768
Hard drive 256GB SSD
RAM 4GB DDR4-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 10 Home
Graphics card

AMD Radeon R2

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W

Reference / Part Number FMVA41C3W
Also sold as FMVA41C3B
Release date June 2021, 5 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product colour White
Form factor Clamshell

Image gallery

  • Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 39,6 cm
Display resolution 1366 x 768 pixels
HD type HD
LED backlight Yes

Processor

Processor family AMD E2
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model E2-9000
Processor frequency 1,8 GHz
Processor generation 7th Generation AMD E2 Series
Processor cores 2

Memory

Internal memory 4 GB
Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 4 GB

Storage

Total storage capacity 256 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type DVD Super Multi DL
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 256 GB
Card reader integrated Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon R2

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a,802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Bluetooth version 4.1

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad Yes

Software

Operating system installed Windows 10 Home
Operating system architecture 64-bit

Battery

Battery capacity 24 Wh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80 %

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2,3 kg
Width 378 mm
Depth 255,9 mm
Height 25,4 mm

Frequently asked questions

Is the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated AMD Radeon R2. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W like?

It carries a 15.6" 1366x768 display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W have?

It runs on the AMD E2 E2-9000 processor with the AMD Radeon R2 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W come with?

It comes with Windows 10 Home preinstalled.

Which ports does the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

How much does the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W weigh?

It weighs 2,3 kg, a normal weight for its size: easy enough to move around.

When was the Fujitsu AH41/C3 FMVA41C3W released?

Its release date is June 2021, 5 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score