ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 Specs

ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core i7-13700HX 2,1GHz

Screen 15.6" 2560x1440 TFT 240Hz
Hard drive 1TB SSD M.2
RAM 16GB DDR5-SDRAM
Operating system No OS installed
Graphics card

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060 6GB GDDR6

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503

Reference / Part Number 30035503
Release date September 2023, 3 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product colour Black
Form factor Clamshell

Image gallery

  • ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 39,6 cm
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Quad HD
Panel type TFT
Display diagonal (metric) 39,6 cm
RGB colour space sRGB
Maximum refresh rate 240 Hz

Processor

Processor family Intel® Core™ i7
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i7-13700HX
Processor frequency 2,1 GHz
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor cores 16
Performance cores 8
Efficient cores 8
Processor base power 55 W
Maximum turbo power 157 W

Memory

Internal memory 16 GB
Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Memory layout (slots x size) 2 x 8 GB
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM

Storage

Total storage capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 1 TB
SSD form factor M.2

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060
On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete GPU manufacturer NVIDIA
Discrete graphics card memory 6 GB
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR6
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics

Audio

Audio system Nahimic Audio
Number of built-in speakers 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD

Network

Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac),Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax),Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
HDMI version 2.1
Mini DisplayPorts quantity 1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 1
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Microphone in Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel HM770

Keyboard

Numeric keypad Yes
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit Yes
Keyboard backlit colour RGB

Software

Operating system installed No

Battery

Battery capacity 73 Wh
Number of battery cells 4

Power

AC adapter power 280 W

Weight & dimensions

Weight 23,7 kg
Width 359 mm
Depth 242 mm
Height 32 mm

Frequently asked questions

Is the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 good for gaming?

You can game on it, though this laptop was not built for it: it carries the dedicated NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 like?

It carries a 15.6" 2560x1440 TFT 240Hz display.

Which processor and graphics card does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 have?

It runs on the Intel Core i7-13700HX processor with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Can the RAM of the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 be upgraded?

Yes: it has 2 memory slots and takes up to 32 GB according to the manufacturer (it ships with 16GB).

Which operating system does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 come with?

It comes with no operating system installed: the price does not include a license and you will have to install one yourself.

Which ports does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × Thunderbolt 4, 1 × USB-C, 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, Ethernet (RJ-45), headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 have a backlit keyboard?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is backlit.

Does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

How much does the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 weigh?

It weighs 23,7 kg: one of the heavy ones, more of a desk machine than a daily commuter.

When was the ERAZER Deputy P50 30035503 released?

Its release date is September 2023, 3 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score