Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
 +9

Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core Ultra 7 155H

Screen 13.3" 1920x1080 IGZO 400 nits
Hard drive 512GB SSD M.2
RAM 16GB LPDDR5-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 11 Pro
Graphics card

Intel Arc Graphics

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001

Reference / Part Number PDA52A-046001
Release date January 2025, 1 year ago

Design

Product type Hybrid (2-in-1)
Product colour Navy
Form factor Convertible (Fold-back screen)
Colour name Dark Blue
Housing material Magnesium

Image gallery

  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs
  • Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 33,8 cm
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen Yes
HD type Full HD
Panel type IGZO
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Anti-glare screen Yes
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Display brightness 400 cd/m²

Processor

Processor family Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 155H
Processor generation Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 1)
Processor cores 16
Processor threads 22
Processor boost frequency 4,8 GHz
Performance cores 6
Efficient cores 8
Low Power Efficient-cores 2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4,8 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3,8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 2,5 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 1,4 GHz
Efficient-core base frequency 0,9 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency 700 MHz
Processor cache 24 MB
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor base power 28 W
Maximum turbo power 115 W

Memory

Internal memory 16 GB
Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 5200 MHz
Memory form factor On-board

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash),MicroSDHC,MicroSDXC

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel Arc Graphics
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
On-board graphics card family Intel Arc Graphics

Audio

Audio system Dolby Atmos
Speakers manufacturer Harman Kardon
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Front camera HD type Full HD
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network generation 4G
4G standard LTE
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 0
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge ports 1

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Clickpad
Keyboard backlit Yes
Full-size keyboard Yes

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro
Operating system architecture 64-bit

Battery

Battery capacity 53 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Number of battery cells 4
Removable battery No

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter power 65 W

Security

Cable lock slot Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0

Weight & dimensions

Weight 989 g
Width 303,9 mm
Depth 197,4 mm
Height 17,9 mm

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Stylus pen Yes

Frequently asked questions

Is the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel Arc Graphics. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 like?

It carries a 13.3" 1920x1080 IGZO 400 nits display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 have?

It runs on the Intel Core Ultra 7 155H processor with the Intel Arc Graphics graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 come with?

It comes with Windows 11 Pro preinstalled.

Which ports does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 have a backlit keyboard?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is backlit.

Does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 have a touch screen?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the screen is a touch screen.

What material is the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 made of?

Its housing is made of Magnesium.

How much does the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 weigh?

It weighs 989 g.

When was the Dynabook Portégé X30W-M PDA52A-046001 released?

Its release date is January 2025, 1 year ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score