DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
 +10

DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519
Specs

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core i5-11300H

Screen 14" 1920x1080 WVA 60Hz 250 nits 45% NTSC
Hard drive 512GB SSD M.2
RAM 8GB DDR4-SDRAM
Operating system No OS installed
Graphics card

NVIDIA GeForce MX450 2GB GDDR5

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519

Reference / Part Number 5410-4519
Release date December 2021, 4 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product color Gray
Form factor Clamshell
Market positioning Business

Image gallery

  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs
  • DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 14 " (35,6 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
Panel type WVA
LED backlight Yes
Anti-glare screen Yes
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
Pixel pitch 0,161 x 0,161 mm
Pixel density 157 ppi
RGB color space NTSC
Color gamut 45 %
Display response rise/fall 35 ms
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 500:1

Processor

Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-11300H
Generación del procesador Intel Core i5-11xxx
Processor cores 4
Processor boost frequency 4,4 GHz
Processor cache 8 MB
Configurable TDP-up frequency 3,1 GHz
Configurable TDP-up 35 W
Configurable TDP-down 28 W
Configurable TDP-down frequency 2,6 GHz

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB
Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 3200 MHz
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
SSD interface NVMe,PCI Express
NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card model NVIDIA GeForce MX450
On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Discrete GPU manufacturer NVIDIA
Discrete graphics card memory 2 GB
Discrete graphics memory type GDDR5

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Speaker power 2 W
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 0,92 MP
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Video capturing speed 30 fps
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a,802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac),Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi data rate (max) 2400 Mbit/s
Antenna type 2x2
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX201
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Ethernet LAN Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.1

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
HDMI version 1.4
Número de puertos Thunderbolt 4 1
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit Yes

Software

Operating system installed Linux

Processor special features

Intel Trusted Execution Technology No
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Yes
Intel Stable Image Platform Program (SIPP) No
Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SGX) No
Idle States Yes
CPU configuration (max) 1
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Yes

Battery

Battery capacity 54 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Number of battery cells 4
Battery voltage 15 V
Removable battery No
Battery recharge time 4 h
Fast charging Yes
Battery weight 8.1 oz (231 g)

Power

AC adapter power 65 W
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter output current 3,34 A
AC adapter output voltage 19.5 V
DC-in jack Yes
USB Power Delivery Yes

Security

Cable lock slot Yes
Password protection Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95 %
Operating shock 4.9 oz (140 G)
Operating vibration 0 oz (0,66 G)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.2 lbs (1,44 kg)
Width 12.6 " (321,3 mm)
Depth 8.4 " (212,8 mm)
Height (front) 0.7 " (1,7 cm)
Height (rear) 0.7 " (1,8 cm)

Packaging content

Cables included AC

Frequently asked questions

Is the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 good for gaming?

You can game on it, though this laptop was not built for it: it carries the dedicated NVIDIA GeForce MX450. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 like?

It carries a 14" 1920x1080 WVA 60Hz 250 nits 45% NTSC display.

Which processor and graphics card does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 have?

It runs on the Intel Core i5-11300H processor with the NVIDIA GeForce MX450 graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Can the RAM of the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 be upgraded?

Yes: it has 2 memory slots and takes up to 32 GB according to the manufacturer (it ships with 8GB).

Which operating system does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 come with?

It comes with no operating system installed: the price does not include a license and you will have to install one yourself.

Which ports does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × Thunderbolt 4, 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, Ethernet (RJ-45), card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 have a backlit keyboard?

Yes, according to its spec sheet the keyboard is backlit.

Does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

How much does the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 weigh?

It weighs 1,44 kg: one of the light ones, easy to carry every day.

When was the DELL Vostro 5000 5410 5410-4519 released?

Its release date is December 2021, 4 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score