ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
 +7

ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050
Specs

Main specs

Processor

AMD Ryzen 5 7520U 2,8GHz

Screen 15.6" 1920x1080 60Hz 250 nits 45% NTSC
Hard drive 512GB SSD M.2
RAM 8GB LPDDR5-SDRAM
Operating system No OS installed
Graphics card

AMD Radeon 610M

Other configurations of this model

Score Power Price ▲ Screen RAM Operating system Charger included
9.7  41 €549 16GBWindows 11 HomeYes
7.4  34 €582.49 IPS-Level8GBWindows 11 HomeNo
7.1  34 €609 IPS8GBWindows 11 Home in S mode
6  33 €685.19 TN8GBWindows 11 Home
6.3  34 €1049.99 IPS-Level8GBWindows 11 HomeYes

Full specifications of ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050

Reference / Part Number E1504FA-BQ050
Release date November 2024, 1 year ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product colour Black
Form factor Clamshell
Colour name Mixed Black
Housing material Plastic
Market positioning Home

Image gallery

  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs
  • ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 39,6 cm
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Anti-glare screen Yes
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45 %
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz

Processor

Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 7520U
Processor frequency 2,8 GHz
Processor cores 4
Processor threads 4
Processor boost frequency 4,3 GHz
Processor cache 6 MB
Processor cache type L2 & L3

Memory

Internal memory 8 GB
Maximum internal memory 8 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Memory form factor On-board

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
SSD interface PCI Express 3.0
NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon 610M
On-board GPU manufacturer AMD
On-board graphics card family AMD Radeon

Audio

Audio system SonicMaster
Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy shutter

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Antenna type 1x1
Ethernet LAN No
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Power adapter barrel connector 4.5 mm

Performance

Repairability index 7.9

Keyboard

Numeric keypad Yes
Pointing device Touchpad

Software

Operating system installed No

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells 3

Power

USB Type-C charging port No
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter output voltage 19 V
DC-in jack Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Password protection Yes
Password protection type BIOS,User

Certificates

Compliance certificates REACH

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR
Sustainability compliance Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1,63 kg
Width 360,3 mm
Depth 232,5 mm
Height 17,9 mm

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Frequently asked questions

Is the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated AMD Radeon 610M. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 like?

It carries a 15.6" 1920x1080 60Hz 250 nits 45% NTSC display.

Which processor and graphics card does the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 have?

It runs on the AMD Ryzen 5 7520U processor with the AMD Radeon 610M graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 come with?

It comes with no operating system installed: the price does not include a license and you will have to install one yourself.

Which ports does the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

What material is the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 made of?

Its housing is made of Plastic.

How much does the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 weigh?

It weighs 1,63 kg, a normal weight for its size: easy enough to move around.

When was the ASUS Vivobook Go 15 E1504FA-BQ050 released?

Its release date is November 2024, 1 year ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score