Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
 +4

Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD
Specs

  • Family

    TravelMate

    7 From €1002.13

  • Series

    P4

    3 From €1066.24

Main specs

Processor

Intel Core i5-1335U

Screen 16" 1920x1200
Hard drive 512GB SSD
RAM 16GB DDR4-SDRAM
Operating system Windows 11 Pro
Graphics card

Intel Iris Xe Graphics

Alternatives with equal or better features at a better price


Full specifications of Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD

Reference / Part Number

NX.B52EF.001

Release date

August 2024, 2 years ago

Design

Product type Laptop
Product colour Blue
Form factor Clamshell

Image gallery

  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs
  • Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 40,6 cm
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type WUXGA
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10

Processor

Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-1335U
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor cores 10
Processor threads 12
Processor boost frequency 4,6 GHz
Performance cores 2
Efficient cores 8
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4,6 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3,4 GHz
Processor cache 12 MB
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W

Memory

Internal memory 16 GB
Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM

Storage

Total storage capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Optical drive type No
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1
SSD capacity 512 GB
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes

Network

Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac),802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Ethernet LAN Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Bluetooth Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 0
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 0
HDMI ports quantity 1
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity 2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Headphone outputs 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad Yes
Pointing device Touchpad

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro
Operating system architecture 64-bit

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter power 65 W
DC-in jack Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes

Security

Cable lock slot Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1,6 kg
Width 358 mm
Depth 251 mm
Height 18,9 mm

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Frequently asked questions

Is the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

What is the screen of the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD like?

It carries a 16" 1920x1200 display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD have?

It runs on the Intel Core i5-1335U processor with the Intel Iris Xe Graphics graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Can the RAM of the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD be upgraded?

Yes: it has 2 memory slots and takes up to 32 GB according to the manufacturer (it ships with 16GB).

Which operating system does the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD come with?

It comes with Windows 11 Pro preinstalled.

Which ports does the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD have?

According to its spec sheet: 2 × USB-A, 1 × HDMI, Ethernet (RJ-45), card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

How much does the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD weigh?

It weighs 1,6 kg, a normal weight for its size: easy enough to move around.

When was the Acer TravelMate P4 TMP416-52-TCO-55MD released?

Its release date is August 2024, 2 years ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score