Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
 +5

Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT
Specs

  • Family

    Aspire

    44 From $359.99

Main specs

Processor

Intel Celeron N4500 1,1GHz

Screen 14" 1920x1080 TN 60Hz 220 nits 45% NTSC
Hard drive 64GB Flash
RAM 4GB LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Operating system ChromeOS
Graphics card

Intel UHD Graphics

Alternatives with equal or higher power at a similar or lower price


Full specifications of Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT

Reference / Part Number NX.J37EB.00B
Release date April 2026, 5 months ago

Design

Product type Chromebook
Product color Black
Form factor Clamshell
Color name Star Black

Image gallery

  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs
  • Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT Specs

Screen

Display diagonal 14 " (35,6 cm)
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen No
HD type Full HD
Panel type TN
Nombre comercial de la tecnología de la pantalla ComfyView
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Display surface Matt
Display brightness 220 cd/m²
Pixel density 157,3 ppi
RGB color space NTSC
Color gamut 45 %
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 400:1

Processor

Processor family Intel® Celeron® N
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model N4500
Processor frequency 1,1 GHz
Processor threads 2
Processor boost frequency 2,8 GHz
Processor cache 4 MB
Processor cache type Smart Cache

Memory

Internal memory 4 GB
Maximum internal memory 4 GB
Internal memory type LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Memory clock speed 2133 MHz
Memory form factor On-board

Storage

Total storage capacity 64 GB
Storage media Flash
Optical drive type No
Flash memory 64 GB
Card reader integrated Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Fabricante de GPU (unidad de procesamiento gráfico) integrada Intel
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics

Audio

Number of built-in speakers 2
Built-in microphone Yes

Camera

Front camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD

Network

Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Antenna type 2x2
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 0
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 0
Combo headphone/mic port Yes

Keyboard

Numeric keypad No
Pointing device Touchpad

Software

Operating system installed ChromeOS

Battery

Number of battery cells 3
Battery life (max) 10,5 h

Power

AC adapter power 45 W

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.3 lbs (1,5 kg)
Width 12.9 " (326,5 mm)
Depth 9 " (228,6 mm)
Height 0.7 " (18,8 mm)

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Frequently asked questions

Is the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT good for gaming?

This laptop was not built for gaming: it relies on the integrated Intel UHD Graphics. Its card's page shows what level it handles current games at.

How long does the battery of the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT last?

The manufacturer declares up to 10,5 h of battery life. Real duration depends on brightness, workload and battery health.

What is the screen of the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT like?

It carries a 14" 1920x1080 TN 60Hz 220 nits 45% NTSC display.

Which processor and graphics card does the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT have?

It runs on the Intel Celeron N4500 processor with the Intel UHD Graphics graphics. Their pages carry their benchmarks, ranking position and alternatives.

Which operating system does the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT come with?

It comes with ChromeOS preinstalled.

Which ports does the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT have?

According to its spec sheet: 1 × USB-C, 1 × USB-A, card reader, headphone jack (3.5 mm).

Does the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT have a touch screen?

No, according to its spec sheet the screen is not a touch screen.

How much does the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT weigh?

It weighs 1,5 kg: one of the light ones, easy to carry every day.

When was the Acer Aspire CBOA314-1H-C5BT released?

Its release date is April 2026, 5 months ago.

How we calculate the Kelaptop Value-for-Money Score